Focus on kinds of equipment for food machine and customization for complete production line
Honey extracting tank for low temperature processing LY-NSJ-200
Share to:
Honey extracting tank for low temperature processing LY-NSJ-200
Detail

N-

HONEY CONCENTRATOR

The honey vacuum concentrator uses the principle of lowering the boiling point of water in a high-vacuum state to rapidly evaporate the water in the honey and increase the degree of baptism of the honey. The equipment also has the functions of melting and crystallization, filtration, sterilization, and concentration. The equipment consists of a preheating cylinder, a filter, an enrichment tank, a condenser, a vacuum pump, etc. The electric heating method is automatically controlled, and the circulating hot water of the boiler can also be used for heating. The equipment and materials are all made of high-quality 304 stainless steel. Both the tank body and the pipe are mirror-polished inside and outside, meeting the SC certification requirements. The equipment is easy to operate, reliable in use, high in efficiency, and effective in effect. Vacuum sucks honey and can reach higher vacuum and lower concentration temperature. It is an ideal equipment for honey processing. Applicable to the production and processing of honey in small and medium-sized enterprises.


TECHNICAL PARAMETER

ModelProduction capacityVoltage 220/380VElectric powerConcentration temperaturecm(L×W×H)DimensionsHeating form
NS-0.50.5220/3809<45130×80×170Electric
NS-11220/38015<45140×100×180Electric
NS-2238018<45145×100×190Electric
NS-A53805.5<45210×110×270Steam
NS-553807.5<50300×220×350Steam
NS-10103807.5<50300×235×400Steam
NS-20203807.5<50300×250×430Steam
NS-404038011<50300×250×500Steam



image3.jpg

SPHERICAL CONCETRATION POT

FEATURES

IThe circular concentration can, consisting of four parts of can body, condenser, gas-liquid separator and liquid receiving barrel, is available to concentrate and distil the material liquid in such industries as pharmacy, food and chemistry and recycle the organic solvent. The adoption of reduced pressure concentration shortens the time for concentration, avoiding the destruction to effective component inside the thermal sensitive material. The contact part of the concentrator and the material is made with the stainless steel, resistant to corrosion and high durable, meeting the standard of the GMP.



image4.jpg

VACUUM PRESSURE-REDUCING CONCENTRATOR   

FEATURES

Concentrated material is pumped into the tank, through the use of steam heating jacket, feeding a high degree of endoscopic center in order to achieve suitable tank, the steam rising from the first condenser control back to the flow control tank according to different materials and temperature entrainment of the bubble some of the high boiling point of liquid separated from the gas-liquid separator tank back to concentrate for industrial solvents (alcohol) through the second cooler condenser and finally Liquid Receiver made.


This equipment can produce vacuum pressure can be intermittent or continuous production, continuous production of feed when the feeding tube when the flow meter should be added, in a continuous process of decompression on the concentration of production can resume the material first so that the tank pressure only after a discharge, meet (GMP) standards.


TECHNICAL PARAMETER

ModelZN-300ZN-500ZN-700ZN-1000
kg/h Evaporation amaunt70120145195
m³ Volume3005007001000
Jacket pressure0.09
Vacuum degree500-620
m² Heating area1.3
1.62.02.8
m² Condensing area2.433.54
kg Equiprrent weight3804506300950
mm Outline dimensionsL1900203021002335
W1100120013001520
L2300250026002765


image5.jpg


HEAT REFLUX EXTRACTING CONCENTRATOR

FEATURES

I. Single-effect external circulation vacuum concentrator is the ordinary type, which is used for evaporation of water solution.


II. Single-effect external circulation vacuum recovery concentrator is the alcohol recovery type, which is used for evaporation of alcohol solution. It has higher cooling area to ensure the alcohol recovery. Its recovery strength reaches 70~85°, the alcohol consumption rate is less than 5% and the alcohol temperature after the recovery is less than 40℃.


III. Single-effect external circulation vacuum ointment collection concentrator is used for single-effect evaporation and thick ointment collection. After the normal single-effect evaporation, the valves connecting the spraying tube and circulating tube in the heating chamber and evaporating chamber will be closed. The liquid materials will fully enter the evaporating chamber and through the jacket heating in the evaporating chamber, normal pressure type or pressure relief type concentration will be carried out. The concentration specific gravity of materials will be increased to 1.35-1.45.


Note: The explosion-proof type automatic concentrator is developed according to customer requirements. The whole-course temperature control, vacuum automatic adjustment, liquid level control and automatic water discharging can be realized and data can be recorded and saved in a real-time manner.


TECHNICAL PARAMETER

Model200500100015002000
Evaporation capacity(kg/h)200500100015002000
Recycled alcohol density(%)80~85
Steam pressure(MPa)0.03~0.09
Vacuum degree(MPa)-0.05~0.08
Evaporating room area(m³)0.41.01.522.5
Liquid receiving volume(m³)0.120.30.50.81.0
Steam cost(Kg/h)210520105015502100
Water cost(T/H)2.57101520
Heating steam inlet(mm)25405080100
Steam cost(Kg/h)2540506580



Some Common Questions Customers will   ask

1. What is the function of the machines? Does it can meet my requirements.

---The machines can be customized as per the detailed demands.

2. What is the machine made of ? what kind of stainless steel?

--- All of our machines are made of SUS304 or other better stainless steel, which can meet the sanitary standard     and the food grade standard, which is endurable and anti-corrosive.

3. What about the installment, I don't know how to operate the machine after the machines reach us, can I do?

--- We will dispatch the technican to install the machine in your local, and also train your labor how to operate,      we have a complete after sale service system, please rest assurance.

4. What is the spare parts, how often should change?

--- The machines are all shipment in a whole, no any disamble, the spare parts is some screws, you said is     damage parts, which should be replaced in 3 or 6 months

FAQ ( our questions to customers)

1. What is your capacity per time?
2. What material do you want to deal with?
3. What is your local power voltage for 3 phrase?
4. What is your heating resources, is electric heating/air heating/steam heating?

5. What is your working craft, the working procedure?

6. Can you offer me your factory layout? the factory size?

Package & Delivery & Warranty

Package:

    Packed in a seaworthy wooden box. which is strictly performe the international export standard, the wooden

     box is designed by the machines, which is waterproof and dry, make sure the machines can be delivered to      the customers in safe, but some of machines, such as sauce processing machine, the production line, which

     contain many sets of machine, the package will be set apart.Single machine such as mixer/emulsifier/stirring

     tank usually packed in one box, no any disassembly, which can directly open the power to use the machine

     after receiving the shipments.

Delivery:

      As per the machines, different machines have different delivery time, production line usually takes about 2-3

      months, single machine usually takes about 20-30 working days, and the time don't inculde the transit time

      from the loading port to destination port, we will ship the machines as per the time we appointed before, and

      we will offer the CIF and CNF price, the freight can be included in our price, please negotiate with our before

      saler about the freight, which can make sure the machine will be reached on the customers' local in time            and no damage. And please note that the delivery time accounted from the day we receiving your 30%                deposit .

Warranty:

   For all the machines, our warranty is 1 year, it means it is for free to machine consult, and it is free for main

    parts sending, such as motor/ touch screen / machine circuit lines etc. main parts (except the easy-damaged

    parts), we have a strong after sales team, which can ensure our machine will operate normally in your local

    factory. And as for the production line, honey processing machines, we will assign the technicians to train            and teach your working labors how to operate the machines; and as for the single machine, such as                    mixer/jacketed kettle/ sauce dealing machine and packing machine, these machine are all packed in a                complete wooden case, no any other disassembly, the operation will be more simple, we will offer you a              whole set of    videos, you can operate it as per the video shows.



What we seek is to create value for our

customers with a more considerate and

efficient service

Contact Us
Phone : +86 13602719077
Tel : 020-84286878
E-mail : sales@made-in-ly.com
Add :Liantang Industry Zone, Shiqi Town, Panyu District, Guangzhou City, China

facebookfacebook52.png Linkedin.png social-_round-instagram.png social-_round-youtube.png tuitetwitter43.png